Skip to content
Datalogic / Datasensing LD46-UL-735 machine vision sensor
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

Datasensing LD46-UL-735 Luminescence Sensor

LD46-UL-735

The LD46-UL-735 is a compact metal-housed luminescence sensor that emits UV light to detect visible fluorescent marks reflected from objects, regardless of background color or surface type. It provides a sensing range of 10–50 mm (nominal 50 mm) with teach-in sensitivity adjustment, a 2 kHz switching frequency, and a 250 µs response time. Outputs include dual NPN/PNP discrete (dark/light selectable) and a 0–5 V analog signal, all available on a single M12 plug connector. The unit is rated IP67, operates on 10–30 VDC, and carries CE and cULus certifications.

Brand
Datalogic / Datasensing
Sensor type
contrast color
Sensing method
diffuse
Range / distance
50.0 mm
Output type
NPN/PNP/ANALOG
Response time
0.25 ms
Switching frequency
2000
Supply voltage
10-30 VDC
Connection
M12
IP rating
ip67
Dimensions
32x60x82
Weight
180.0 g

Specifications: General
BrandDatalogic / Datasensing
Sensor typecontrast color

Specifications: Performance
Range / distance50.0 mm
Response time0.25 ms
Switching frequency2000

Specifications: Interface
ConnectionM12

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltage10-30 VDC

Specifications: Environment
IP ratingip67
Operating temperature-25 to +70

Specifications: Sensing
Sensing methoddiffuse

Specifications: Output
Output typeNPN/PNP/ANALOG

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions32x60x82
Weight180.0 g
Housing materialAluminium (metal)

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.