Skip to content
Datalogic / Datasensing LDLU/0N-0V machine vision sensor
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

Datasensing LDLU/0N-0V Luminescence Sensor

LDLU

The LDLU/0N-0V is an M18-form-factor luminescence sensor from Datasensing (Datalogic group) that uses UV LED light emission to detect fluorescent marks and luminescent materials. It provides NPN transistor output with selectable Light-ON/Dark-ON (L/D) function and operates on 10–30 VDC. The sensor features local and remote teach-in capability, an extremely fast response time of 50 µs (10 kHz switching frequency), and IP65 environmental protection. It connects via a 200 mm PVC cable with M12 plug and supports optional focalizers (STF-12 for 12 mm range, SFT-25 for 25 mm range) to control the de

Brand
Datalogic / Datasensing
Sensor type
contrast color
Sensing method
diffuse
Range / distance
25.0 mm
Output type
NPN
Response time
50.0 ms
Switching frequency
10000
Supply voltage
10…30 VDC
Connection
200mm PVC cable + M12 plug
IP rating
ip65
Dimensions
M18
Weight
150.0 g

Specifications: General
BrandDatalogic / Datasensing
Sensor typecontrast color

Specifications: Performance
Range / distance25.0 mm
Response time50.0 ms
Switching frequency10000

Specifications: Interface
Connection200mm PVC cable + M12 plug

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltage10…30 VDC

Specifications: Environment
IP ratingip65
Operating temperature-5…+55

Specifications: Sensing
Sensing methoddiffuse

Specifications: Output
Output typeNPN

Specifications: Mechanical
DimensionsM18
Weight150.0 g
Housing materialPBT

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.