Skip to content
Datalogic / Datasensing LDLV/0P-1K machine vision sensor
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

LDLV/0P-1K

LDLV

The LDLV/0P-1K is a photoelectric luminescence sensor in an M30 nickel-plated brass housing that uses UV LED emission to detect fluorescent materials at a 30 mm nominal sensing distance. It provides a PNP output with selectable Light-On/Dark-On function and a response time of 1.1 ms (with a short response time mode of 50 µs), switching at up to 400 Hz. The sensor operates on 10–30 V DC, is rated IP65, and supports local and remote Teach-in for sensitivity adjustment. Features include short-circuit and reverse polarity protection, impulsive overvoltage protection, and a 5-pin M12 connector at 9

Brand
Datalogic / Datasensing
Sensor type
contrast color
Sensing method
diffuse
Range / distance
30.0 mm
Output type
PNP
Response time
1.1 ms
Switching frequency
400
Supply voltage
10…30 VDC
Connection
M12 plug 90°
IP rating
ip65
Dimensions
M30
Weight
400.0 g

Specifications: General
BrandDatalogic / Datasensing
Sensor typecontrast color

Specifications: Performance
Range / distance30.0 mm
Response time1.1 ms
Switching frequency400

Specifications: Interface
ConnectionM12 plug 90°

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltage10…30 VDC

Specifications: Environment
IP ratingip65
Operating temperature-5…+55

Specifications: Sensing
Sensing methoddiffuse

Specifications: Output
Output typePNP

Specifications: Mechanical
DimensionsM30
Weight400.0 g
Housing materialNickel-plated brass

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.