Skip to content
Datalogic / Datasensing SRX3-6-US machine vision sensor
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

Datasensing SRX3-6-US Ultrasonic Fork Label Sensor

SRX3-6-US

The SRX3-6-US is a forked ultrasonic label sensor operating at 300 kHz that detects paper, plastic (including transparent), and metallic labels on paper, plastic, and metallic carrier tapes. It features a 3 mm slot width with a minimum detectable label gap of 2 mm and a maximum tape speed of 60 m/min. Output is dual PNP/NPN (250 mA max) switchable NO/NC via a SET push-button or remote input, housed in an aluminium IP54 enclosure. Available in dynamic-teach (SRX3-6-US-M8-PH/PN) and static-teach (SRX3-6-US-3-M8-PH/PN) variants with M8 4-pin connector.

Brand
Datalogic / Datasensing
Sensor type
fork label
Range / distance
3.0 mm
Output type
PUSH_PULL
Response time
1.0 ms
Switching frequency
500
Supply voltage
12…30 VDC
Connection
M8_4pin
IP rating
ip54
Dimensions
90x55x22
Weight
300.0 g
Operating temperature
0…50

Specifications: General
BrandDatalogic / Datasensing
Sensor typefork label

Specifications: Performance
Range / distance3.0 mm
Response time1.0 ms
Switching frequency500

Specifications: Interface
ConnectionM8_4pin

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltage12…30 VDC

Specifications: Environment
IP ratingip54
Operating temperature0…50

Specifications: Output
Output typePUSH_PULL

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions90x55x22
Weight300.0 g
Housing materialAluminium

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.