Skip to content
Datalogic / Datasensing SRX3-6-US-3 machine vision sensor
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

Datasensing SRX3-6-US-3 Ultrasonic Fork Label Sensor

SRX3-6-US-3

The Datasensing SRX3-6-US-3 is a compact ultrasonic fork sensor operating at 300 kHz, designed specifically for clear label detection on transparent or opaque roll supports. The fork slot measures 3 mm wide by 68 mm deep, achieving a minimum detectable label gap of 2 mm at tape speeds up to 60 m/min. It features a rugged aluminium housing rated IP54, static teach-in configuration, and dual PNP/NPN output with M8 connector.

Brand
Datalogic / Datasensing
Sensor type
fork label
Range / distance
3.0 mm
Output type
PUSH_PULL
Response time
1.0 ms
Switching frequency
500
Supply voltage
12-30 VDC
Connection
M8 4-pin
IP rating
ip54
Dimensions
90 x 55 x 22 mm
Weight
300.0 g
Operating temperature
0...+50

Specifications: General
BrandDatalogic / Datasensing
Sensor typefork label

Specifications: Performance
Range / distance3.0 mm
Response time1.0 ms
Switching frequency500

Specifications: Interface
ConnectionM8 4-pin

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltage12-30 VDC

Specifications: Environment
IP ratingip54
Operating temperature0...+50

Specifications: Output
Output typePUSH_PULL

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions90 x 55 x 22 mm
Weight300.0 g
Housing materialAluminium

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.