Skip to content
iRAYPLE MTL17-22005X-C machine vision lens
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

iRAYPLE MTL17-22005X-C Object-Space Telecentric Lens

MTL17-22005X-C

The MTL17-22005X-C is a fixed-magnification (0.5X) object-space telecentric lens from iRAYPLE (Zhejiang HuaRay Technology). It covers a 1.1-inch (φ17.6 mm) image circle on C-mount cameras and delivers a working distance of 220 mm ±3%, a depth of field of 3.5 mm, and a resolution of 10.6 μm per pixel. Optical distortion is held below 0.095% with telecentricity better than 0.13°, making it well-suited for high-precision dimensional measurement and positioning on 12 MP or 20 MP area-scan cameras. The lens body measures φ62 mm × 210.5 mm and operates from −10°C to 50°C.

Brand
iRAYPLE
Lens mount
c-mount
Image circle / max sensor
17.6
Optical resolution
10.6 MP
Telecentric
Yes
Magnification
0.5
Working distance
220 mm
Dimensions
φ62 mm × 210.5 mm
Operating temperature
-10°C to 50°C

Specifications: General
BrandiRAYPLE

Specifications: Optical
Lens mountc-mount
Image circle / max sensor17.6
Optical resolution10.6 MP
TelecentricYes
Magnification0.5
Working distance220 mm

Specifications: Environment
Operating temperature-10°C to 50°C

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensionsφ62 mm × 210.5 mm

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.