Skip to content
iRAYPLE AX5F57MK250 machine vision camera
  • Rosepetal compatible
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

iRAYPLE AX5F57MK250 — 65MP CameraLink Large Area Scan Camera (Mono)

AX5F57MK250

The AX5F57MK250 (datasheet designation AX5F57MK250E) is part of iRAYPLE's Large Area Scan Series and uses a 29.9 mm × 22.4 mm Gpixel GMAX3265 CMOS sensor at 9280 × 6992 pixels (≈65 MP) with 3.2 µm square pixels and a global shutter. Data is transmitted via CameraLink (supports Base/Medium/Full/Deca formats, up to 5.44 GB/s theoretical bandwidth) through a 10-TAP output configuration, achieving 12.5 fps at 85 MHz clock. The camera features a patented flatness-mediation scheme to eliminate area defocusing, built-in FFC, ISP functions (auto-exposure, Gamma, LUT), a 512 MB image buffer, and 3× opt

Brand
iRAYPLE
Camera type
area scan
Interface
CAMERA_LINK
Resolution
64.9 MP
Mono / color
mono
Sensor manufacturer
gpixel
Sensor model
GMAX3265
Shutter
global
FPS
12.5 fps
Mount
m58
Pixel size
3.2 µm
Dimensions
29.9 mm × 22.4 mm

Specifications: General
BrandiRAYPLE
Camera typearea scan

Specifications: Sensor
Resolution64.9 MP
Mono / colormono
Sensor manufacturergpixel
Sensor modelGMAX3265
Shutterglobal
Pixel size3.2 µm

Specifications: Performance
FPS12.5 fps

Specifications: Interface
InterfaceCAMERA_LINK

Specifications: Optics
Mountm58

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltageDC 24 V via 12-pin Hirose connector

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions29.9 mm × 22.4 mm

Frequently asked questions

Rosepetal · AI

Test this camera with Rosepetal

Validate your visual inspection with AI: send us sample images and we evaluate the case on your hardware.

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.