Skip to content
Omron / Sentech 3Z4S-LE VS-TCH1.5-110-O machine vision lens
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

VS-TCH1.5-110-O High-Resolution Telecentric Lens

VS-TCH1.5-110-O

The VS-TCH1.5-110-O is a straight-body telecentric lens from the Omron/VS Technology VS-TCH Series, offering 1.5x optical magnification (±5%) at a 110.8 mm working distance. It features a working F/# of 12.0, numerical aperture of 0.063, and a resolution of 5.33 µm at 550 nm wavelength, delivering extremely low TV distortion of 0.02%. The lens supports a maximum sensor size of 2/3" and connects via C-mount with a 17.526 mm flange back, making it suited for high-precision dimensional measurement and inspection applications. It has no built-in coaxial prism, distinguishing it from the CO-O coaxi

Brand
Omron / Sentech
Lens mount
c-mount
Aperture (f-number)
11.97
Image circle / max sensor
Derived from 2/3" sensor format; not explicitly stated in any confirmed source — omit numeric mm value or label as inferred
Optical resolution
5.33 MP
Telecentric
Yes
Magnification
1.5
Working distance
110.8 mm
Dimensions
⌀30 (max) × L=128.5 mm
Weight
84 g

Specifications: General
BrandOmron / Sentech

Specifications: Optical
Lens mountc-mount
Aperture (f-number)11.97
Image circle / max sensorDerived from 2/3" sensor format; not explicitly stated in any confirmed source — omit numeric mm value or label as inferred
Optical resolution5.33 MP
TelecentricYes
Magnification1.5
Working distance110.8 mm

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions⌀30 (max) × L=128.5 mm
Weight84 g

Frequently asked questions

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.