Skip to content
iRAYPLE A3139CU000E machine vision camera
  • Rosepetal compatible
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

iRAYPLE A3139CU000E

A3139CU000E

iRAYPLE A3139CU000E — Global, 1.3 MP, up to 210 fps, USB 3.0.

Brand
iRAYPLE
Camera type
Area Scan
Sensor size
1/2"CMOS
Shutter
Global
Mono / color
Color
Resolution
1.3 MP
Horizontal resolution
1280 × 1024 px
FPS
210 fps
Pixel size
4.8 μm × 4.8 μm
Interface
USB 3.0
Supply voltage
Power supply via USB connector /DC power supply by Hirose connector, with voltage range from 9V to 24V
Power consumption
2.55 W

Specifications: General
BrandiRAYPLE
Camera typeArea Scan

Specifications: Sensor
Sensor size1/2"CMOS
ShutterGlobal
Mono / colorColor
Resolution1.3 MP
Horizontal resolution1280 × 1024 px
Pixel size4.8 μm × 4.8 μm

Specifications: Performance
FPS210 fps

Specifications: Interface
InterfaceUSB 3.0

Specifications: Optics
MountC-mount

Specifications: Electrical
Supply voltagePower supply via USB connector /DC power supply by Hirose connector, with voltage range from 9V to 24V
Power consumption2.55 W

Specifications: Environment
Operating temperature-30° C~+50° C

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions29 mm×29 mm×29 mm(not including rear case connector)
Weight60 g

Frequently asked questions

Rosepetal · AI

Test this camera with Rosepetal

Validate your visual inspection with AI: send us sample images and we evaluate the case on your hardware.

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.