Skip to content
Omron STC-GLB4KU7GES-F machine vision camera
  • Rosepetal compatible
  • Recommended by AIS Vision

Omron STC-GLB4KU7GES-F

STC-GLB4KU7GES-F

Omron STC-GLB4KU7GES-F — Gpixel GL7004 sensor, Global Shutter, 26.857 kHz line rate, GigE Vision 2.1, F Mount mount.

Brand
Omron
Camera type
Line Scan Camera
Interface
GigE Vision 2.1
Horizontal resolution
4,096 (H) x 1 (V)
Mono / color
Monochrome
Sensor model
Gpixel GL7004
Sensor manufacturer
Gpixel GL7004
Shutter
Global Shutter
Line rate
26.857 kHz
Mount
F Mount
Sensor size
Others
Pixel size
7.0 (H) x 7.0 (V) µm

Specifications: General
BrandOmron
Camera typeLine Scan Camera

Specifications: Sensor
Horizontal resolution4,096 (H) x 1 (V)
Mono / colorMonochrome
Sensor modelGpixel GL7004
Sensor manufacturerGpixel GL7004
ShutterGlobal Shutter
Sensor sizeOthers
Pixel size7.0 (H) x 7.0 (V) µm

Specifications: Performance
Line rate26.857 kHz

Specifications: Interface
InterfaceGigE Vision 2.1

Specifications: Optics
MountF Mount

Specifications: Electrical
PowerPower Over Ethernet (PoE) (IEEE802.3af) External power (+10.8 to +26.4 Vdc)
Power consumption6.6 W

Specifications: Mechanical
Dimensions56 (W) x 58 (H) x 73.6 (D) mm
Weight280 g

Frequently asked questions

Rosepetal · AI

Test this camera with Rosepetal

Validate your visual inspection with AI: send us sample images and we evaluate the case on your hardware.

AIS Vision · Integration

We validate camera + lens + lighting

AIS Vision defines and tests the optimal combination of camera, optics and lighting for your application before you buy.